13315374 10206697611979773 8206590992851860317 N

2016 BILOXI #2 Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS
HARLEY RODRIQUE – MARI MILNAR DANCE ACADEMY
DAWSEN MARTIN – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
CASSIDY BERRY – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
TORI FERNANDEZ – THE DANCE CONNECTION
JADE RICHARDSON – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
NYLA DURDEN – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
MAEGAN CRAWFORD – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
KATHERINE HAIK – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
LAURA MONTILLA – MICHELLE’S ELITE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
ABIGALE LICCIARDI – THE DANCE CONNECTION

PROP AWARD WINNERS
“LOVE MEDLEY” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
“MARRY ME” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
“ICE CREAM PAINT JOB” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY

COSTUME AWARD WINNERS
“LAND OF OZ” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
“ABSOLUM” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
“WIZARD OF AHHS” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“MARRY ME” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
“CAROUSEL” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
“CYBER BULLYING” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE

NEW YORK AWARD WINNERS
“WERK IT” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMANCE ARTS CENTER
“LE JAZZ HOT” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNERS
“MARRY ME” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
“ICE CREAM PAINT JOB” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNERS
“WE RUN THE WORLD” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
“LET IT GO” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

PHOTOGENIC WINNERS
MINI PHOTOGENIC DANCER – MONROE JORDA
TINY PHOTOGENIC DANCER – RHEESE ROBICHEAUX
JUNIOR PHOTOGENIC DANCER – RHYLAN ROBICHEAUX
TEEN PHOTOGENIC DANCER – ALLY RAMEY
SENIOR PHOTOGENIC DANCER – JADA RICHARDSON

OVERALL HIGH SCORING SOLOISTS & TITLE WINNERS
TOP 5 OHS REC/INT TINY DANCERS
5TH PLACE TA-NYAH BOGGS – MICHELLE’S ELITE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
4TH PLACE MADISYN RYLEE – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
3RD PLACE RHEESE ROBICHEAUX – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
2ND PLACE KEVIN MALLERY JR. – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
OHS WINNER MARLEIGH ROLLINS – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
REC/INT TINY MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP MADISYN RYLEE – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
1ST RUNNER-UP RHEESE ROBICHEAUX – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
TITLE WINNER MARLEIGH ROLLINS – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS TINY DANCERS
5TH PLACE ABBY RUSHING – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS
4TH PLACE AUDREY KATE CARR – ON YOUR TOES
3RD PLACE KALLI KERSCHITZ – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
2ND PLACE EMMY RAY – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS
OHS WINNER BLAKELEY PETERSON – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
TINY MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP ABBY RUSHING – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS
1ST RUNNER-UP AUDREY KATE CARR – ON YOUR TOES
TITLE WINNER EMMY RAY – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE LONDYN MELERINE – THE DANCE CONNECTION
4TH PLACE MIA JORDAN – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
3RD PLACE JORDI RESWEBER – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
2ND PLACE RHYLAN ROBICHEAUX – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
OHS WINNER CHARLI DURAND – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
REC/INT JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP JORDI RESWEBER – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
1ST RUNNER-UP RHYLAN ROBICHEAUX – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
TITLE WINNER CHARLI DURAND – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS

TOP 5 OHS JUNIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE CATE ANDREWS – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
4TH PLACE EVA CUCCIA – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS
3RD PLACE EMMA BAILEY – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
2ND PLACE REBEKAH HARTFIELD – ON YOUR TOES
OHS WINNER ELLA HEFNER – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP LEILA HOLMES – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
1ST RUNNER-UP EVA CUCCIA – LAURIE MAFFEI DANCEWORKS
TITLE WINNER REBEKAH HARTFIELD – ON YOUR TOES

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE JULIE TILLMAN – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE MACKENZIE DUNN – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE MAEGAN CRAWFORD – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE CAROLINE WEST – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
OHS WINNER ┬áBRIELLE POCHE – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
REC/INT TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP LYDIA CAPRITTO – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
1ST RUNNER-UP MACKENZIE DUNN – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
TITLE WINNER BRIELLE POCHE – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE FAITH FARNUM – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
4TH PLACE ERIN SCHRECK – INFINITY DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE HALLE WAITES – ANGIE’S DANCE CENTER
2ND PLACE CASSIDY BERRY – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
OHS WINNER AVERY TURNER – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP ERIN SCHRECK – INFINITY DANCE COMPANY
1ST RUNNER-UP HALLE WAITES – ANGIE’S DANCE CENTER
TITLE WINNER AVERY TURNER – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT SENIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE BRITTANY PIERCE – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE DELANIE SMITH – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE SHELBY MAIS – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
2ND PLACE BRIANNA GRIFFIN – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER HALEY DILLON – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
REC/INT SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP JACY JOHNSON – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
1ST RUNNER-UP SHELBY MAIS – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
TITLE WINNER HALEY DILLON – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY

TOP 5 OHS SENIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE IRENE HENDERSON – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
4TH PLACE HARLEY RODRIGUE – MARI MILNAR DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE JADE RICHARDSON – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
2ND PLACE MARY SCOTT POURCIAU – BATON ROUGE DANCE CONNECTION
OHS WINNER SKYLAR THOMPSON – ANGIE’S DANCE CENTER
SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER-UP JADE RICHARDSON – NEXT GENERATION DANCE CENTER
1ST RUNNER-UP MARY SCOTT POURCIAU – BATON ROUGE DANCE CONNECTION
TITLE WINNER SKYLAR THOMPSON – ANGIE’S DANCE CENTER

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
TOP 5 OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
5HT PLACE “SHAKE THE ROOM” – ANGIE’S DANCE CENTER
4TH PLACE “CALI GIRLS” – MICHELLE’S ELITE PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE “WE SHARE EVERYTHING” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
2ND PLACE “JET SET” – THE DANCE CONECTION
OHS WINNER “ISN’T SHE LOVELY” -ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “EARNED IT” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
4TH PLACE “DO IT FOR THE VINE” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
3RD PLACE “HOW TO SAVE A LIFE” – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE “ABSOLEM” -ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
OHS WINNER “I CAN’T DO IT ALONE” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE

TOP 5 OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “PHENOMENAL WOMAN” – MICHELLE’S ELITE PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “ALWAYS” – INFINITY DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE “SKIPPING STONE” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
2ND PLACE “EVERYBODY HURTS” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
OHS WINNER “HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN” – THE DANCE CONNECTION

REC/INT ADULT DUET/TRIO
OHS WINNER “NOLA BOUNCE” – RHYTHM’S DANCE COMPANY

 REC/INT SMALL GROUP MINIS
2ND PLACE “LAND OF OZ” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
OHS WINNER “MERMAID PARTY” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
5HT PLACE “CARNIVAL” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
4TH PLACE “MS. AMERICA” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
3RD PLACE “HIT BY A BRICK” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
2ND PLACE “ROCKIN ROBBIN” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
OHS WINNER “MARRY ME” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS

TOP 5 REC/INT SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “PRIMA DONNA GIRL” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
4TH PLACE “SEVEN YEARS” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE “CYBER BULLYING” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
2ND PLACE “CHAMPAGNE TASTE” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “A MOTHERS WISH” – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY

REC/INT SMALL GROUP ADULTS
2ND PLACE “FANTASY” – KELLY SCHOOL OF DANCE
OHS WINNER “EVERYTHING OLD IS NEW AGAIN” – KELLY SCHOOL OF DANCE

TOP 5 OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
5HT PLACE “HOW TO SAVE A LIFE” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
4TH PLACE “FOSTER” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
3RD PLACE “LE JAZZ HOT” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
2ND PLACE “FIGHTING FOR THE CAUSE” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
OHS WINNER “TRAFFICK” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

REC/INT LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
4TH PLACE “ROTTEN TO THE CORE” – RISINT STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
3RD PLACE “WIND IT UP” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
2ND PLACE “JUNGLE BOAT” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
OHS WINNER “BILLS” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY

REC/INT LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
OHS WINNER “LEAN ON ME” – RHYTHMS DANCE COMPANY

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
5TH PLACE “MARVEL” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
4TH PLACE “COME LITTLE CHILDREN” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
3RD PLACE “HALLELUJAH” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE “EXPLOSION” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
OHS WINNER “WERK IT” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “FEEL THE VIBE” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
4TH PLACE “HOOD GO CRAZY” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
3RD PLACE “WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
2ND PLACE “DIRTY FILTHY” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
OHS WINNER “I GAVE IT ALL” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

REC/INT TEAM PRODUCTION 11&UNDER
2ND PLACE “#SQUAD” – RISING STARS STUIDO OF DANCE
OHS WINNER “ZERO TO HERO” – THE DANCE CONNECTION

TEAM/PRODUCTION 11&UNDER
2ND PLACE “WE RUN THE WORLD” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
OHS WINNER “WHISTLE” – THE DANCE CONNECTION

TEAM/PRODCUTION 12&OVER
OHS WINNER “WIZARD OF AHHS” – BREAKING POINTE DANCE COMPANY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING GROUPS OF THE DAY
MINI GROUP OF THE DAY

“MERMAID PARTY” – RISING STARS STUDIO OF DANCE
REC/INT GROUP OF THE DAY 11&UNDER
“WHISTLE” – THE DANCE CONNECTION
GROUP OF THE DAY 11UNDER
“MARRY ME” – ST. MARTIN ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
REC/INT GROUP OF THE DAY 12&OVER
“A MOTHERS WISH” – TURNING POINTE DANCE ACADEMY
GROUP OF THE DAY 12&OVER
“TRAFFICK” – AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

    No Twitter Messages