2016 HAMMOND Regionals Results

STEVE BEILECKI AWARD WINNERS
LOCHLYN BEAUCHAMP – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SAVANNAH BULL – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
KAITE STANSBURY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
KALEIGH SCALLAN – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
“IN CONCLUSION” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

PROP AWARD WINNERS
“HARD KNOCK LIFE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE
“THE MOON ASKED THE CROW” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

COSTUME AWARD WINNERS
“SEA CRUISE” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
“BODY LANGUAGE” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“SALUTE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE
“A FADED PURSUIT” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
“SILENT FIGHT” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

NEW YORK AWARD WINNER
“MUSIC BOX” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNER
“SOVEREIGN” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNER
“HARD KNOCK LIFE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE

OHS REC/INT MINI DANCER
2ND PLACE KYLIE SHIREY – DANCE IMPULSE
OHS WINNER KAMBREE DELATTE – DANCE IMPULSEĀ 
REC/INT MINI MISS NYLA
1ST RUNNER UP KYLIE SHIREY – DANCE IMPULSE
TITLE WINNER KAMBREE DELATTE – DANCE IMPULSE

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT TINY DANCERS
5TH PLACE KENNA GRACE MILES – DANCE IMPULSE
4TH PLACE CLAIRE LEADER – DANCE IMPULSE
3RD PLACE ADAIRE HUBER – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE KASSIDY HOLLINS – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER KAYDEN DELATTE – DANCE IMPUSE
REC/INT TINY MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP ADAIRE HUBER – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
1ST RUNNER UP KASSIDY HOLLINS – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

OHS TINY DANCERS
3RD PLACE JANAE FEIMSTER – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE KATIE LANDRY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER SOPHIA DODD – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
TINY MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP JANEA FEIMSTER – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
1ST RUNNER UP KATIE LANDRY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
TITLE WINNER SOPHIA DODD – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE BAILY VASQUEZ – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE HANNAH GLASS – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE ISABELLA BULL – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE SHELBY IRWIN – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER ANGEL HOLMES – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
REC/INT JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP ISABELLA BULL – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
1ST RUNNER UP SHELBY IRWIN – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
TITLE WINNER ANGEL HOLMES – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

OHS JUNIOR DANCER
OHS WINNER GRACE ZAMBRANO – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
TITLE WINNER GRACE ZAMBRANO – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT TEEN DANCERS
4TH PLACE OLIVIA FANGUY – MARGO BATAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE
3RD PLACE CAMILLE LAICHE – THE DANCE FACTORY
2ND PLACE ANGEL MARROTTE – DANCE IMPUSE
OHS WINNER ROMONIQUE MOORE – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
REC/INT TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP CAMILLE LAICHE – THE DANCE FACTORY
1ST RUNNER UP ANGEL MARROTEE – DANCE IMPULSE
TITLE WINNER ROMONIQUE MOORE – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE CAMRYN HAYDEN – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTSĀ 
4TH PLACE ALEXIS BAILEY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE LOCHLYN BEAUCHAMP – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE SAVANNAH BULL – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER RAYLN JOHNSON – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP LOCHLYN BEAUCHAMP – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
1ST RUNNER SAVANNAH BULL – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
TITLE WINNER RAYLN JOHNSON – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT SENIOR DANCERS
4TH PLACE BROOKE MEYER – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
3RD PLACE CARRIE DENISON – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
2ND PLACE MADISON SLAUTER – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
OHS WINNER RAVEN CHATELAIN – THE DANCE FACTORY
REC/INT SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP BROOKE MEYER – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
1ST RUNNER UP CARRIE DENISON – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
TITLE WINNER RAVEN CHATELAIN – THE DANCE FACTORY

OHS SENIOR DANCERS
4TH PLACE KALEIGH SCALLAN – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE KIMMIE DUCOTE – THE DANCE FACTORY
2ND PLACE “IN CONCLUSION” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER KATIE STANSBURY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP KIMMIE DUCOTE – THE DANCE FACTORY
1ST RUNNER UP “IN CONCLUSION” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY
TITLE WINNER KATIE STANSBURY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

PHOTOGENIC DANCER WINNERS
TINY PHOTOGENIC DANCER KATIE LANDRY – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
JUNIOR PHOTOGENIC DANCER JANAE FEIMSTER – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
TEEN PHOTOGENIC DANCER CATHERINE RODRIQUEZ – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
TOP 5 OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
5TH PLACE “WINGS” – DANCE IMPULSE
4TH PLACE “FALL ON ME” – DANCE IMPLULSE
3RD PLACE “BARTON HOLLOW” – DANCE IMPULSE
2ND PLACE “MY BOYFRIENDS BACK” – DANCE IMPULSE
OHS WINNER “DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER

OHS DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
2ND PLACE “I’M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “MUSIC BOX” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
4TH PLACE “DESSERT” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
3RD PLACE “PAPER SKIN” – THE DANCE FACTORY
2ND PLACE “BODY LANGUAGE” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
OHS WINNER “MY BEAT BANG” – MARGO BATAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE

OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
3RD PLACE “THE MOON ASKED THE CROW” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “MY LOVE” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “TETHERED” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

OHS ADULT DUET/TRIO
OHS WINNER “GRAND PIANO” – THE DANCE FACTORY

OHS REC/INT MINI SMALL GROUP
OHS WINNER “BO$$” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
5TH PLACE “SHAKE THE ROOM” – THE DANCE FACTORY
4TH PLACE “MOVE” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
3RD PLACE “DREAM” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “IF” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
OHS WINNER “SALUTE” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “DREAMING” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
OHS WINNER “MONEY” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER

OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “DA WIZZLE OF OZ” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “SILENT FIGHT” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
3RD PLACE “ANGELS” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
2ND PLACE “FREEDOM” – DANCE IMPULSE
OHS WINNER “HARD KNOCK LIFE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE

OHS REC/INT LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
OHS WINNER “SALUTE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE

OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
OHS WINNER “A FADED PURSUIT” – ON MOVING DANCE COMPANY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING GROUPS OF THE DAY
MINI GROUP OF THE DAY
“BO$$” – STEFANI’S FRONT & CENTER
REC/INT GROUP OF THE DAY 11&UNDER
“HARD KNOCK LIFE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE
REC/INT GROUP OF THE DAY 12&OVER
“SALUTE” – MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANSE
GROUP OF THE 12&OVER
“SILENT FIGHT” – STEPPIN OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

    No Twitter Messages