2016 KNOXVILLE Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI WINNERS
EMILY DERRICK – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
KAMRYN WOODY – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
RYLIE DAVIS – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

PROP AWARD WINNER
“HOWL” – ¬†BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
COSTUME AWARD WINNER
“ALL THAT JAZZ” – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“NOW BEHOLD THE LAMB” – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
“WE’RE THE CHURCH” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.

NEW YORK AWARD WINNER
“THERE’S GOTTA BE” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNER
“WE’RE THE CHURCH” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNER
“PUTTING ON THE RITZ” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

TINY PHOTOGENIC DANCER
ELYANNA CONNER – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING SOLOISTS
OHS REC/INT TINY DANCERS
4TH PLACE MIKAYLA LAWSON – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE ALLYSON HAYES – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE SHELBY SHAFFER – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER ELYANNA CONNER – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
REC/INT TINY MISS NYLA
ELYANNA CONNER – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY

OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCERS
2ND PLACE LAUREN ORR – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.
OHS WINNER KYLIE SKIPPER – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.
REC/INT JUNIOR MISS NYLA
KYLIE SKIPPER – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.

OHS JUNIOR DANCERS
4TH PLACE TAYLOR GRAVES – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE ISABELLA CHILDERS – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE LEAH WILSON – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER SHELBEE JORDAN – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
SHELBEE JORDAN – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT TEEN DANCERS
3RD PLACE ALICYN ANDERSON – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE CAREY FLYNT – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER EVIN ANN OWNE – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
REC/INT TEEN MISS NYLA
EVIN ANN OWEN – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE CHESNEY PHILLIPS – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
4TH PLACE CAITLYN MONTGOMERY – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE GRAYSON BUCHANAN – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE RYLIE DAVIS – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER KAMRYN WOODY – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT SENIOR DANCERS
3RD PLACE ELIZABETH JOHNSON – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE HOPE VANCE – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER JORDAN DOPP – GRACE & GROOVES
REC/INT SENIOR MISS NYLA
HOPE VANCE – MISSION DANCE ACADEMY

OHS SENIOR DANCER & SENIOR MISS NYLA
EMILY DERRICK – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS ADULT DANCER
ALEXIS LUNA – GRACE & GROOVES

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
OHS DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER

3RD PLACE “BORN A DREAMER” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.
2ND PLACE “ALMOST” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “DAUGHTER” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
3RD PLACE “RISE UP” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE “THE LION, THE BEAST, & THE BEAT” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “THE RACE” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
3RD PLACE “I DREAM OF GENIE” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE “TUTTI FRUTTI” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “ST. JUDE” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

OHS SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
2ND PLACE “THERE’S GOTTA BE” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “SWEET DREAMS” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “ONLY ONE” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.
OHS WINNER “WE’RE THE CHURCH” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.

OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
3RD PLACE “AURORA” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “PUTTIN ON THE RITZ” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “LOSS” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS SMALL GROUP ADULTS
2ND PLACE “CLEAN” – GRACE & GROOVES
OHS WINNER “LOVE IN THE DARK” – GRACE & GROOVES

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “OBJECTION” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
4TH PLACE “HOWL” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
3RD PLACE “NOTHING STAYS GOLD” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
2ND PLACE “DANCING FOOL” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
OHS WINNER “MY LOVE” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS TEAM/PRODUCTION WINNER
“I AM THE BRAND” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING GROUPS OF THE DAY
11&UNDER GROUP OF THE DAY 

“I AM THE BRAND” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
12&OVER GROUP OF THE DAY
“LOSS” – CLEVELAND DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS
REC/INT 11&UNDER GROUP OF THE DAY
“ST. JUDE” – BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
REC/INT 12&OVER GROUP OF THE DAY
“WE’RE THE CHURCH” – RAW ART DANCE & ENTERTAINMENT CO.

    No Twitter Messages