2016 LAKE CHARLES Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS
HANNAH LEJEUNE – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
DARIAN JONES – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
KAYCEE ORSAK – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
AALIYAH FARRIS – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY

PROP AWARD WINNER
“WATCH THE THRONE” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
COSTUME AWARD WINNER
“BOLLYWOOD” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“CRYING FOR NO REASON” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
“RUN” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY

NEW YORK AWARD WINNER
“OH MY GOSH” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNER
“TALK DISNEY TO ME” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNER
“ROUSSEAU” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING SOLOIST & TITLE WINNERS
REC/IN TINY DANCER & REC/INT TINY MISS NYLA

KAITLYN BOYLES – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS TINY DANCERS
5TH PLACE MAKAYLA MARCANTEL – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE KENNEDI TOUPS – CATHY KURTHD DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE MARLEE DEVILLIER – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE BROOKLEIGH BUFORD – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER SAMANTHA MATT – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO
TINY MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP MAKAYLA MARCANTEL – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
1ST RUNNER UP KENNEDI TOUPS – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
TITLE WINNER SAMANTHA MATT – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO

OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCER
2ND PLACE HALLEE MADDOX – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER EMILY NEVILS – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS JUNIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE CARTER HOWELL – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE ELENI KARTSIMAS – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE EMMA KATE HEBERT – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE CALLIE BROULLIETTE – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO
OHS WINNER KIRSTIN TRAHAN – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNN UP EMMA KATE HEBERT – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
1ST RUNNER UP CALLIE BROULLIETTE – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO
TITLE WINNER KIRSTIN TRAHAN – JILL LISTI DANCE STUDIO

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE ASHLEY THOMISEE – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE KATE NEVILS – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE KAYCEE ORSAK – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE FALLON STRAHAN – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER KAYLA CHAPMAN – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP KAYCEE ORSAK – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
1ST RUNER UP FALLON STRAHAN – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
TITLE WINNER KAYLA CHAPMAN – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS SENIOR DANCERS
5TH PLACE ALYSSA HOAG – STUDIO GEAUX
4TH PLACE KATIE MEDICIS – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE MORGAN DUCK – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE HANNAH LEJEUNE – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER DARIAN JONES – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP KATIE MEDICIS – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
1ST RUNNER UP HANNAH LEJEUNE – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
TITLE WINNER DARIAN JONES – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
OHS WINNER “MR. BIG STUFF” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “MY KIND OF GUY” – STUDIO GEAUX
OHS WINNER “LOVELY” – STUDIO GEAUX

TOP 5 OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “HOW WILL I KNOW” – STUDIO GEAUX
4TH PLACE ” MAMA KNOWS BEST” – STUDIO GEAUX
3RD PLACE “IN HIS KISS” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE “I WILL WAIT” – STUDIO GEAUX
OHS WINNER “BOTH HANDS” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
4TH PLACE “BUTTERFLY FLY AWAY” – STUDIO GEAUX
3RD PLACE “RIVER DEEP MOUNTAIN HIGH” – STUDIO GEAUX
2ND PLACE “RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “TURN TO STONE” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OHS SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
2ND PLACE “THE PRAYER” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “WONDERFUL WORLD” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
5TH PLACE “WASTING MY YOUNG YEARS” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE “DREAMS” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE “DOWN TO THE RIVER” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE “CAROUSEL” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “ROUSSEAU” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OHS LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
4TH PLACE “DIAMONDS” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE “TALK DISNEY TO ME” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE “LIL MOMMA” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “OH MY GOSH” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
5HT PLACE “STAY WITH ME” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE “BANG BANG” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE “IRISH PARTY” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PLACE “RUN” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “CRYING FOR NO REASON” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

OHS PROUDCTION 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “WATCH THE THRONE” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “BOLLYWOOD” – CINDY SEATON DANCE ACADEMY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING GROUPS OF THE DAY
REC/INT GROUP 11&UNDER

“TURN TO STONE” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
GROUP 11&UNDER
“WONDERFUL WORLD” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY
GROUP 12&OVER
“ROUSSEAU” – CATHY KURTH DANCE ACADEMY

    No Twitter Messages