13087670 935253736544537 316630273093443694 N

2016 LONG ISLAND Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS

13087670_935253736544537_316630273093443694_nNOELLE HATALOVSKY – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
TREVOR MAZZEI – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
YAZMINE DEGIA – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
CLEO FLEMMING – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
VICTORIA TRIPP – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
LINDSEY MEAKEM – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS

PROP AWARD WINNERS
“WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
“CELL BLOCK TANGO” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
“ONE” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
COSTUME AWARD WINNERS
“COPA CABANA” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
“VILLANS” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“STREETS OF NEW YORK” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
“TITANIUM” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
“LOST” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
“UNBROKEN” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
“CAROL OF THE BELLS” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

NEW YORK AWARD WINNER
“CELL BLOCK TANGO” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNER
“SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNER
“ONE MOMENT MORE” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS

PHOTOGENIC WINNERS
JUNIOR BRIANNA MARQUES – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
TEEN EMILY ALTER – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR DARLENE MAIORINO – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OVERALL HIGH SCORING SOLOIST & TITLE WINNERS
OHS REC/INT TINY DANCERS

13062109_935253766544534_5876794211163218550_n2ND PLACE SAVANNAH WETTER – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER JORDYN BLEE – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS TINY DANCERS
13076899_935253833211194_7553544797660160776_n
3RD PLACE BRIANNA POTORNAI – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE SOPHIA ANCONA – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
OHS WINNER KALIA EDWARDS – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCERS
13087469_935253879877856_3560310720222551472_n
3RD PLACE CARA CARBONE – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE GABRIELLA TABONE – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER AMELIA FERNANDEZ – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
REC/INT JUNIOR MISS NYLA
13087890_935253893211188_8918908605666397295_n
AMELIA FERNANDEZ – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS JUNIOR DANCERS
13083376_935253933211184_7790903179419205730_n
5HT PLACE RACHEL HUNT – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
4TH PLACE RYAN HEENAN – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE SAMANTHA GIACOMO – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE ASHLEY PARSON – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORING ARTS
OHS WINNER NICOLINA KANE – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
13100706_935254123211165_8695562869537590969_n
2ND RUNNER UP GABRIELLA BROOKS – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
1ST RUNNER UP ASHLEY PARSON BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
TITLE WINNER NICOLINA KANE – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT TEEN DANCER
13076989_935254189877825_181657157300143339_n
BENJAMIN TAYLOR – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
13051655_935254326544478_8625197332722926461_n
5HT PLACE JULIANA GEORGIADIS – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE DANIELLE RANALLO – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE CAROLINE YEE – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE YAZMINE DEGIA – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER NOELLE HAVALOVSKY – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
TEEN MISS NYLA
13096267_935254356544475_6624609333678020691_n
2ND RUNNER UP JULIANA GEORGIADIS – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
1ST RUNNER UP DANIELLE RANALLO – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
TITLE WINNER YAZMINE DEGIA – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS SENIOR DANCERS
13096115_935254479877796_6076235286953699766_n

5TH PLACE JULIA GRECO – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE RICARDO MARQUES – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE CLEO FLEMMING – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE ARIANA ROSELLI – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER LINDSEY MEAKEM – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR MISS NYLA
13043627_935254796544431_5771726448899086244_n
2ND RUNNER UP ROSALIE PIAZZA – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
1ST RUNNER UP DARLENE MAIORINO – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
TITLE WINNER LINDSEY MEAKEM – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR MR. NYLA
13062423_935254793211098_290960539997744873_n
RICARDO MARQUES – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER

13091965_935255239877720_4804733006684474617_n2ND PLACE “OOH LALA” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “TRUE FRIENDS” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
13076769_935255243211053_1354765415270354213_n
5TH PLACE “UNSTOPPABLE” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “YOU AND ME” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE “BEST UP” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “FREAK SHOW” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “LIGHT COME IN” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
13087422_935255376544373_8818694966615699105_n
5TH PLACE “BLACK SWAN” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
4TH PLACE “BUZZARD & THE MONKEY” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE “RIPTIDE” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “ROYAL T” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “ONE MOMENT MORE” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
13095792_935255383211039_1484034600024450228_n
4TH PLACE “KEEP YOU SAFE” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE “I’LL STAND BY YOU” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE ” FOREVER YOUNG” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “CHEERLEADER..I’M GOOD” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
13096204_935255539877690_5870575637589288650_n
5TH PLACE “BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “CLEAR MY THROAT” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE “WORK IT” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE “FLIGHT” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

TOP 5 OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
13091975_935255529877691_727215663500555056_n
5TH PLACE “FEEL ALIVE” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
4TH PLACE “7/11” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE “WE ALL” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “CAROL OF THE BELLES” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
OHS WINNER “LOST” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
13092138_935255596544351_3795538385449831059_n
5TH PLACE “FABULOUS” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “COUNTING SHEEP” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE “SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “SEA CRUISE” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “WORTH IT” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
13092041_935255636544347_2221531252816457223_n
5TH PLACE “WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK IT” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “WORK” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE “BATHING BEAUTIES” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “COMPASS” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “APRIL FOOLS” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

TOP 5 OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
13062013_935255756544335_6646283224835725702_n
5TH PLACE ” SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “CHANGE THE WORLD” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
3RD PLACE “FEEDBACK” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “LET IT BE” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
OHS WINNER “CELL BLOCK TANGO” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

OHS REC/INT PRODUCTION 11&UNDER
13062000_935255779877666_9130973086050036891_n
OHS WINNER “FASHIONISTA” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OHS PRODUCTION 11&UNDER
13091948_935255986544312_4129551586986608732_n
3RD PLACE “HEROS” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
2ND PLACE “COPA CABANA” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
OHS WINNER “EMERGENCY” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

TOP 5 OHS PRODUCTION 12&OVER
13096183_935255876544323_5032892612275423193_n
5TH PLACE “THE SAINTS” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
4TH PLACE “ONE” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO
3RD PLACE “STREETS OF NEW YORK” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS
2ND PLACE “BOLLYWOOD” – STARS ON STAGE PERFORMING ARTS
OHS WINNER “WE ARE FREE” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

OVERALL HIGH SCORING GROUPS OF THE DAY
REC/INT GROUP 11&UNDER

13043453_935256073210970_5077610663939123273_n“WORTH IT” – BROADWAY DANCE ACADEMY & PERFORMING ARTS

GROUP 11&UNDER
12963748_935256086544302_2079872909228360069_n“APRIL FOOLS” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

GROUP 12&OVER
13083228_935256099877634_6900371339606831716_n
“CELL BLOCK TANGO” – GLEN DANCE STUDIO

    No Twitter Messages