12923159 922503464486231 8245734577366369903 N

2016 PENSACOLA Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS
CATHERINE RODRIQUEZ – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
MADISON SHEARER – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

JADA ALFRED – BATON ROUGE HIGH SCHOOL
KAYLEE BABIN – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

COSTUME AWARD WINNER
“BURN BABY BURN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
PROP AWARD WINNER
“VEGAS, BABY!” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS
“TOO FILL A HEART” – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
“THAT MAN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

NEW YORK AWARD WINNER
“THAT MAN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
LOS ANGELES AWARD WINNER
“GLAM” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
NYLA DANCE AWARD WINNER
“VEGAS, BABY!” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

OHS PHOTOGENIC DANCERS
JUNIOR DANCERS
3RD PLACE CAMERON LUKE – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE BROOKE WARD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER CAMRYN PHILLIPS – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
TEEN DANCER
OHS WINNER CATHERINE RODRIQUEZ – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

OVERALL HIGH SCORING SOLOIST & TITLE WINNERS
OHS TINY DANCER

KAYDEN LAFOUNTAINE – THE STUDIO OF KMS

TOP 5 OHS REC/INT JUNIOR DANCER
5HT PLACE CAMRYN PHILLIPS – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
4TH PLACE BROOKE WARD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
3RD PLACE HAYLEY SHEPARD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE LEXI MAURY – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
OHS WINNER ALYSSA PELLEGRIN – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
REC/INT JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP BROOKE WARD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
1ST RUNNER UP HAYLEY SHEPARD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
TITLE WINNER ALYSSA PELLEGRIN – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

OHS JUNIOR DANCER
4TH PLACE SYDNEY NYGUEN – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE ISABELLA CROOKE – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
2ND PALCE VICTORIA SAEWERT – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER SAYLA FOGOS – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
JUNIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP SYDNEY NYGUEN – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
1ST RUNNER UP VICTORIA SAEWERT – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
TITLE WINNER SAYLA FOGOS – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT TEEN DANCERS
3RD PLACE SHELBY FRAIZER – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE KYLEIGH WILSON – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER MADISON SHEARER – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
REC/INT TEEN MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP SHELBY FRAIZER – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
1ST RUNNER UP KYLEIGH WILSON – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
TITLE WINNER MADISON SHEARER – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

TOP 5 OHS TEEN DANCERS
5TH PLACE SAVANNAH KIMBROUGH – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
4TH PLACE HANNAH MYERS – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE MAKAYLA MCMILLIAN – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE ABBY WYNNE – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER CATHERINE RODRIQUEZ – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY
TEEN MISS NYLA
1ST RUNNER UP MAKAYLA MCMILLIAN – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
TITLE WINNER CATHERINE RODRIQUEZ – REVOLUTION DANCE COMPANY

OHS REC/INT SENIOR DANCERS
2ND PLACE KRISTA BOYCE – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
OHS WINNER KAYLEE BABIN – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
REC/INT SENIOR MISS NYLA
1ST RUNNER UP KRISTA BOYCE – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
TITLE WINNER KAYLEE BABIN – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

OHS SENIOR DANCERS
4TH PLACE CYNTHIA REICHILDER – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
3RD PLACE OLIVIA ARNOLD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE JADA ALFRED – BATON ROUGE HIGH SCHOOL
OHS WINNER ASHLYNN KATE FUQUA
SENIOR MISS NYLA
2ND RUNNER UP OLIVIA ARNOLD – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
1ST RUNNER UP JADA ALFRED – BATON ROUGE HIGH SCHOOL
TITLE WINNER ASHLYNN KATE FUQUA 

OVERALL HIGH SCORING DUET/TRIOS & GROUPS
TOP 5 OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
5TH PLACE “SPARKLING DIAMONDS” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
4TH PLACE “ROTTEN TO THE CORE” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
3RD PLACE “YELLOW FLICKER BEAT” – GULL POINT PERFORMING DANCE
2ND PLACE “PIXIE HOLLOW” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER “WE DANCE” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

OHS DUET/TRIO 11&UNDER
4TH PLACE “A BUSHEL & A PECK” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
3RD PLACE “CAROUSEL” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
2ND PLACE “ABSOLUTELY NOT” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “TROUBLE” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY

OHS REC/INT DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
3RD PLACE “READ ALL ABOUT IT” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
2ND PLACE “SAFE AND SOUND” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
OHS WINNER “BRAVE” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

OHS DUET/TRIO 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “NOTHING ELSE MATTERS” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER “EDGE OF SEVENTEEN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 11&UNDER
4TH PLACE “DO YOU WANT TO BUILD A SNOWMAN” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
3RD PLACE “GIRL PARTY” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
2ND PLACE “KITE SONG” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
OHS WINNER “ROTTEN TO THE CORE” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

OHS REC/INT SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
3RD PLACE “DOLLHOUSE” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
2ND PLACE “BEST APOLOGY” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
OHS WINNER “HALLELUJAH” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE

OHS SMALL GROUP 12&OVER
2ND PLACE “ORDINARY LOVE” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
OHS WINNER “THAT MAN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

OHS LARGE GROUP 11&UNDER
3RD PLACE “BURN BABY BURN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

2ND PLACE “GLAM” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
OHS WINNER “I HAVE NOTHING” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY

OHS LARGE GROUP 12&OVER
OHS WINNER “SMILE” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

OHS REC/INT PRODUCTION 11&UNDER
OHS “VEGAS, BABY!” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH 

GROUP OF THE DAY WINNERS
REC/INT GROUP 11&UNDER “ROTTEN TO THE CORE” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
REC/INT GROUP 12&OVER “HALLELUJAH” – INSPIRED 2 DANCE
GROUP 11&UNDER “I HAVE NOTHING” – FIVE FLAGS DANCE ACADEMY
GROUP 12&OVER “THAT MAN” – JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

    No Twitter Messages