NYLA: ‘Dance News’

IMG 1363

2015 Biloxi Nationals Winners

2015 SOLO WINNERS: Alayna Schexnider 2015 OHS Rec/Int Mini Dancer 2015 Rec/Int Mini Miss NYLA Kinzie Brassell 2015 OHS Rec/Int Tiny Dancer 2015 Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA Lilianna Seals 2015 OHS Tiny Dancer Madeline McMahan 2015 Tiny Miss NYLA Riley Hatten 2015 OHS Rec/Int Junior Dancer 2015 Rec/Int Junior Miss NYLA Anna Marie Hebert 2015 OHS Junior Dancer Emily Williams …

Read More

2015 Biloxi Nationals TOP5 Results

TOP5 REC/INT MINI DANCERS “Under The Sea” “Itsy Bitsy” “Jailhouse Rock” “Jungle Love” “Proud Mary” TOP5 REC/INT TINY DANCERS “Drawbridge” “Somewhere Over The Rainbow” “Hit Me With A Hot Note” “My Boyfriends Back” “Move” TOP5 REC/INT JUNIOR DANCERS “Born To Entertain” “Lovely” “Great Balls of Fire” “Fabulous” “Cruella” TOP5 JUNIOR DANCERS “Beat It” “Rain” “Athena” “Move” “Sort Of” TOP5 REC/INT …

Read More
10451718 10152519673774271 7322899307951301722 N

2015 BILOXI NATIONALS NEWS

We would like to announce one of our Special Guest judges that will be with us for our 2015 Nationals in Biloxi! Meet Mr. Lance Washington! Lance Washington is a seventh year principal dancer with Patti Rutland Jazz in Dothan Alabama and is originally from Chicago. He received his professional hip-hop training from Maurice Fulkon in Chicago, Joshua Allen in …

Read More
11391184 784279321641980 5177384129024363020 N

2015 Hartford Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS:  Nyla Paige from Studio 109 Jenna Furhmann from East Coast Dance Artists  Cassidy Zanette from The Dancer’s Image  Emma Boyer from The Dancer’s Image  Caitlin Nelson from The Dancer’s Image TITLE WINNERS: Teen Miss NYLA – Jenna Fhurmann from East Coast Dance Artisits Senior Miss NYLA – Emily Kral from The Dancer’s Image OVERALL HIGH SCORE WINNERS: …

Read More
11058823 743633519039894 9162927604333125088 N

2015 Biloxi #2 Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS: Kylee Craig from On Your Toes Brooke Berhard from Purvis Dance Center Mackenzie Early from Gulf Coast Dance Alliance Amanda Rich from On Your Toes Lauren Short from Laurie Maffei’s DanceWorks Breigh Anna LeBlanc from St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts TITLE WINNERS: Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA – Hali Dumatrait from St. Martin Academy of Fine …

Read More
11026004 743634209039825 886998053545699052 N

2015 Hattiesburg Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNER: Hayle McKinion from LA Dance TITLE WINNERS: Tiny Miss NYLA – Sterling Dews from Dance South Junior Miss NYLA – Emily Williams from Dance South Rec/Int Teen Miss NYLA – Hayle McKinion from LA Dance OVERALL HIGH SCORE WINNERS: SOLOISTS: Rec/Int Mini Dancer – Addyson from LA Dance Rec/Int Tiny Dancer – Caitlyn Newson from LA …

Read More
11249308 775106292559283 8414280952866688027 N

2015 Hammond Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS: Anna Claire LeJeune from Baton Rouge Dance Connection Alexis Bailey from Steppin’ Out Stephanie Ekken from Steppin’ Out Katie Stansbury from Steppin’ Out Shelby Sutton from Dance South Cara Anerson from Steppin’ Out Callie Farris from Dance South Kylee Johnson from Galloway’s Studio of Performing Arts TITLE WINNERS: Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA – Angel Holmes from …

Read More
11150472 768805696522676 6032016411489090375 N

2015 DeWitt Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS: Sabrina Maristela from Dance Expressions Qian Qian Ye from Soul Expressions Dance TITLE WINNERS: Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA – Marley Beenken from Soul Expressions Dance Tiny Miss NYLA – Sophie Beenken from Soul Expressions Dance Rec/Int Junior Miss NYLA – Aliyah Christensen from Soul Expressions Dance Junior Miss NYLA – Sydnie Offermann from Prestige Dance Studio …

Read More
11156276 760924803977432 8419653727990389369 N

2015 Lake Charles Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI AWARD WINNERS: Lauren Dominque from Jill Listi Dance Studio Christian Fontenot from Roxanne School of Dance Marley Blanchard from Jill Listi Dance Studio Savanna Boudreax from Roxanne School of Dance Brittany Gilbert from Roxanne School of Dance TITLE WINNERS: Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA – Kalyn Williams from Cydni’s School of Dance Tiny Miss NYLA – Carter Howell from Cathy …

Read More
11101830 755577181178861 7548257194938346743 N

2015 Pensacola Regionals Results

STEVE BIELECKI WINNERS: Elle from A Time To Dance Melody Vrocher from The Experience Ashlynn Kate from The Experience Lanier Sandefur from Susan’s Academy of Dance Amanda White from Odyssey Academy of Dance TITLE WINNERS: Rec/Int Mini Miss NYLA – Cameron Edmonds from Odyssey Academy of Dance Rec/Int Tiny Miss NYLA – Olivia Songy from Odyssey Academy of Dance Tiny …

Read More
Page 3 of 4«1234»

    No Twitter Messages